Iqbal, 129 S. Ct. at 1949. “Where a complaint pleads facts that are merely consistent with a defendant’s liability, it ‘stops short of the line between possibility and plausibility of entitlement to relief.’” Id. The “plausibility” standard applies to all civil actions...because it is an interpretation of Rule 8.” American Dental Ass’n v. Cigna Corp., 605 F.3d 1283, 1290 (11th Cir. 2010). ARGUMENT A. PLAINTIFF’S COMPLAINT FAILS TO STATE A CLAIM UNDER THE FDCPA. Plaintiff seeks relief under 15 U.S.C. § 1692(e)(2), § 1692(e)(3) and 15 U.S.C. 1692(f)5. (Doc 1 “Plaintiff’s Complaint” at ¶ 36-41; 48-49). Congress enacted the “FDCPA in order to eliminate ‘the use of abusive, deceptive, and unfair debt collection practices.’” Harvey v. Great Seneca Financial Corp., 453 F.3d 324 at 330 (6th Cir. 2006)(citing 15 U.S.C. § 1692(a)).