Section 440.11 of Florida's Workers' Compensation Law provides that an employer having workers' compensation coverage is immune from liability and negligent conduct in any negligence action brought by its employee. § 440.11(1), Fla. Stat.; Clark v. Better Const. Co., Inc., 420 So. 2d 929, 930 (Fla. 3d DCA 1982). Workers' compensation is the exclusive remedy available to an employee injured in the course of employment due to the employer's or co-employees' negligence. § 440.11(1), Fla. Stat. (“The same immunities from liability enjoyed by an employer shall extend as well to each employee of the employer when such employee is acting in furtherance of the employer's business and the injured employee is entitled to receive benefits under this chapter.”). Accordingly, the Court should dismiss Count VII because Plaintiff has failed to plead any facts to state a claim upon which relief can be granted. VIII. PLAINTIFF IMPROPERLY INCORPORATES PRIOR CLAIMS INTO EACH COUNT. Incorporating a claim into subsequent claims violates Fed. R. Civ. P. 10(b).