Id., ¶ 42. Count IV appears to state a claim for the tort of sexual harassment. However, Florida does not recognize a tort of sexual harassment and, accordingly, such claim should be dismissed. City of Miami Beach v. Guerra, 746 So. 2d 1159 (Fla. 3d DCA 1999). - 7 - Case 8:06-cv-01844-EAK-EAJ Document 4 Filed 12/05/06 Page 7 of 18 PageID 38 However, Count IV references § 448.103, Fla. Stat., which is the statute that details the remedies and defenses under the FWA. If Plaintiff is pleading an FWA claim, the Court should dismiss Count IV for four reasons. First, § 448.102(1), Fla. Stat., does not apply since Plaintiff has not alleged, and did not, “in writing, [bring] the activity, policy, or practice to the attention of a supervisor or the employer and has afforded the employer a reasonable opportunity to correct the activity, policy, or practice.” § 448.102(1), Fla. Stat. Second, § 448.102(2), Fla. Stat., does not apply because the Plaintiff has not alleged, and cannot show, that, at the time she allegedly complained of sexual harassment, any agency was “conducting an investigation, hearing, or inquiry into an alleged violation of a law, rule, or regulation by the employer,” related to her claim. § 448.102(2), Fla. Stat., Third, § 448.102(3), Fla. Stat., does not apply since Plaintiff has not plead an actual “violation of a law, rule, or regulation,” separate and distinct from her Title VII claim. See Gusler v.