Reg. 32088, 32138 (June 5, 2008); 42 C.F.R. § 418.25(b) ("In reaching a decision to certify that the patient is terminally ill, the hospice medical director must consider at least the following information: (1) Diagnosis of the terminal condition of the patient; (2) Other health conditions, whether related or unrelated to the terminal condition; (3) Current clinically relevant information supporting all diagnoses."). [21] Program Memorandum Intermediaries/Carriers, Subject: Provider Education Article, CMS-Pub. 60AB (Mar. 28, 2003) (quoting 42 U.S.C. § 1395f(a)(7)) (A1275-81). [22] 42 C.F.R. § 418.102(b) ("The physician must consider the following when making this determination: (1) The primary terminal condition; (2) Related diagnosis(es), if any; (3) Current subjective and objective medical findings; (4) Current medication and treatment orders; and (5) Information about the medical management of any of the patient's conditions unrelated to the terminal illness."). [23] 73 Fed. Reg. 32088, 32138 (June 5, 2008). [24] 79 Fed. Reg. 50452, 50471 (Aug. 22, 2014) (emphasis added). [25] Medicare Program Integrity Manual, Ch. 13.1.3, available at https://www.cms.gov/Regulations-and- Guidance/Guidance/Manuals/downloads/pim83c13.pdf.