“Because exhaustion of administrative remedies is not an aspect of a substantive claim of discrimination, consideration of documents outside the pleadings is appropriate to resolve a jurisdictional challenge on a motion to dismiss.” Wyatt v. Donahoe, No. 11-CV-62-CVE-FHM, 2011 WL 3626761, at *2 (N.D. Okla., Aug. 17, 2011) (citing Davis, 343 F.3d at 1296). Case 4:17-cv-00006-JHP-TLW Document 7 Filed in USDC ND/OK on 01/20/17 Page 5 of 11 6 Plaintiffs’ Petition should be dismissed for failure to attach the affidavit of merit required by OKLA. STAT. tit. 12, § 19.1 (effective December 9, 2013), which states as follows: A. 1. In any civil action for negligence wherein the plaintiff shall be required to present the testimony of an expert witness to establish breach of the relevant standard of care and that such breach of duty resulted in harm to the plaintiff, except as provided in subsection B of this section, the plaintiff shall attach to the petition an affidavit attesting that: a. the plaintiff has consulted and reviewed the facts of the claim with a qualified expert, b. the plaintiff has obtained a written opinion from a qualified expert that clearly identifies the plaintiff and includes the determination of the expert that, based upon a review of the available material including, but not limited to, applicable records, facts or other relevant material, a reasonable interpretation of the facts supports a finding that the acts or omissions of the defendant against whom the action is brought constituted negligence, and c. on the basis of the review and consultation of the qualified expert, the plaintiff has concluded that the claim is meritorious and based on good cause. If a civil action for negligence that must be proven by expert testimony is filed without the required affidavit, and no extension of time is subsequently granted by the court upon a showing of good cause, “the court shall, upon motion of the defendant, dismiss the action without prejudice to its refiling.” Id. at § 19.1(A)(2). The United States is immune from suit save as it consents to be sued, and the terms of its consent to be sued in any court define that court’s jurisdiction to entertain the suit. United States v. Sherwood, 312 U.S. 584, 586 (1941); Union Pac. R.R. Co. v.