(internal quotation marks and citation omitted). The court, however, “will not ‘become a surrogate attorney for the party, even one who is proceeding pro se.’” Id. (citations omitted). II. MS. DOE’S CLAIMS MUST BE DISMISSED A. The Court Lacks Subject Matter Jurisdiction over Ms. Doe’s Claims Ms. Doe’s first three claims, which challenge LSAC’s testing accommodation policies and its denial of her request for testing accommodations, all arise under Title III of the ADA. See 42 U.S.C. § 12189 (“Any person that offers examinations … related to applications … for postsecondary education … shall offer such examinations or courses in a place and manner accessible to persons with disabilities or offer alternative accessible arrangements for such individuals.”). Ms. Doe herself invokes this statutory provision in her Complaint.