Because no private right of action exists for alleged violations of § 2512, Plaintiffs’ ECPA claim should be dismissed with prejudice. C. The Cisco Products Are Not Devices Primarily Useful for Interception Plaintiffs’ ECPA claim should be dismissed as well because none of the Cisco products at issue is a “device” that is “primarily useful for the purpose of surreptitious interception” under § 2512(1)(b). Section §2512(1)(b) applies to a person who “manufactures, assembles, possesses, or sells any electronic, mechanical, or other device, knowing or having reason to know that the design of such device renders it primarily useful for the purpose of the surreptitious interception of wire, oral, or electronic communications.” Although the Complaint contains conclusory allegations that the Golden Shield technology was used by Chinese authorities to identify Falun Gong practitioners that Defendants supposedly knew that the Golden Shield technology would ultimately be used in this manner, Plaintiffs offer no factual