Motion at 12. Again, DLB fails to cite even a single case that support dismissal on the grounds DLB proffers.3 First and foremost, DLB identifies no provision of the New Jersey statutes or New Jersey law that precludes Orr from asserting a claim against DLB for its actions related to the lien. Why? Because the lien statute specifically contemplates parties other than the owner recovering as a result of a wrongful lien, as it specifically notes “[t]he court shall, in addition, enter judgment against the claimant for damages to any of the parties adversely affected by the lien claim.” N.J.S.A. 2A:44A-15(a) (emphasis added); see also N.J.S.A. 2A:44A-15(b) (“If a defense to a lien claim is without basis, the party maintaining the defense shall be liable for all court costs, and reasonable legal expenses . . . incurred by any of the parties adversely affected . . . . The court shall, in addition, enter judgment against the party maintaining this defense for damages to any of the parties adversely affected thereby.”) (emphasis added). 3 DLB’s failure to cite relevant case law is akin to simply failing to provide a brief. As such, to the extent DLB’s reply (if any) relies on any legal authority, Orr respectfully requests the right to file a sur-reply in response thereto.