Defendants attempt to rebut these factual allegations with a number of factual allegations of their own. For instance, Defendants assert that Plaintiffs’ “plans specifically agreed to NTC’s fees, in writing.” (Mem. at 16 (emphasis in original)). But even if this were so, it is clear under ERISA that a fiduciary may not be relieved from any of its duties under ERISA simply by virtue of a written agreement. See Cent. States, Se. and Sw. Areas Pension Fund v. Cent. Transp., Inc., 472 U.S. 559, 568 (1985) (“[T]rust documents cannot excuse trustees from their duties under ERISA. . . .”); ERISA § 410(a), 29 U.S.C. § 1110(a) (“[A]ny provision in an agreement or instrument which purports to relieve a fiduciary from responsibility or liability for any responsibility, obligation, or duty under this part shall be void as against public policy.”). Defendants make additional factual allegations regarding the exemptions it has obtained, the respective understandings of the parties about the plan documents that they signed, and the ability of Plaintiffs to terminate the loans.