As this Court has explained, “UCL standing requires a showing that plaintiff suffered ‘a loss or deprivation of money or property sufficient to qualify as injury-in- fact, i.e., economic injury,’ that ‘was the result of, i.e., caused by, the unfair business practice.’” Smith v. Nationstar Mortg. LLC, No. 15-2498-DSF, 2015 WL 4652699, at *7 (C.D. Cal. Aug. 4, 2015) (quoting Junod v. Mortg. Elec. Regis. Sys., Inc., 584 F. App’x 465, 468-69 (9th Cir. 2014) (emphases in original)). See also Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 17204 (requiring a private plaintiff to establish that he/she has “suffered injury in fact and has lost money or property as a result of the [alleged] unfair competition”).