Indeed, the court actually said that the witness identified defendant on the basis of his walk and body shape. The witness did say he saw a portion of defendant’s face (A. 66), so there was nothing inaccurate about the court saying so. What defendant is attempting to do is re-cast the trial court’s statement as though it read: “he said he recognized his manner of walking, body shape, and his face.” Of course, this is the very misconstruction that the trial court refuted (A. 312). CPL § 300.10(2), which governs the content of the court’s charge to the jury, requires the court to “so far as practicable, explain the application of the law to the facts.” It also empowers the court to “marshal or refer to the evidence” in explaining the application of the law to the facts provided that the court does not do so “to any greater extent than is necessary.” CPL § 300.10(2).