Plaintiff claims that CPLR 5601(a) provides a jurisdictional basis for this appeal. CPLR 5601(a) requires that, at the Appellate Division, there be a “dissent by at least two justices on a question of law in favor of the party taking such appeal.” The two justices dissenting in this case would have reversed the order of the Supreme Court on the ground that purported questions of fact 9 Hon. Andrew W. Klein Page 10 precluded the grant of summary judgment to defendants.