Pursuant to section 1910.23(e)(1), a “standard railing shall consist of top rail, intermediate rail, and posts, and shall have a vertical height of 42 inches nominal from upper surface of top rail to floor, platform, runway or ramp level….” OSHA section 1926.501(b)(4) Holes (i), states, “[e]ach employee on walking/working surfaces shall be protected from falling through holes (including skylights) more than 6 feet (1.8m) above lower levels, by personal fall arrest systems, covers, or guardrail systems erected around such holes.” This foregoing section was clearly violated. Section 1926.503 Training requirements was violated because P.A.L. was mandated to “…assure that each employee has been trained, as necessary, by a competent person qualified in the following areas: (i) The nature of fall 65 hazards in the work area;” and “(ii) The correct procedures for erecting, maintaining, disassembling, and inspecting the fall protection systems to be used;” and “(iii) The use and operation of guardrail systems, personal fall arrest systems, safety net systems, warning line systems, safety