See ECF No. 42 at 10-12. Case 1:10-cv-08026-PKC Document 63 Filed 12/08/14 Page 14 of 18 11 DM1\5201660.4 that is plausible on its face.” Bell Atl. Corp. v. Twombly, 550 U.S. 544, 570 (U.S. 2007); See also, Wetzel v. Town Boward of Orangetown, 2010 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 36495, at *3 (S.D.N.Y. Apr. 12, 2010), Ranno v. Hartford Life & Accident Ins. Co., 2010 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 65463, at *8 (S.D.N.Y. May 14, 2010) (granting motion to dismiss because Plaintiff failed to state a claim for relief). Here, the proposed SAC fails to allege an essential element of a Section 5239 claim. A Section 5239 claim must be asserted before funds are transferred to a judgment creditor. N.Y. CPLR § 5239 (“Prior to application of property or debt by a sheriff or receiver to the satisfaction of a judgment, any interested party may commence a special proceeding.”); ECF No. 46 at 13-14 (holding that Section 5239 provides “pre-transfer” remedies). But, the proposed SAC fails to allege an essential element - that TD Bank has not transferred the retrained funds to judgment creditors.