rights); § 242.133 (c-d) (petitioner may recover “greater of $1,000 or actual damage, including damages for mental anguish even if an injury other than mental anguish is not shown and damages for lost wages if the petitioner’s employment was suspended or terminated” , exemplary damages, court costs, reasonable attorney’s fees, and injunctive relief where appropriate); § 252.132 (c-d) (same). 5 Section 161.134(h) (180 days); § 242.133 (90 days); § 252.132 (90 days). 6 Section 161.134 (g) (venue appropriate in district court where plaintiff was employed or where defendant conducts business); § 242.133 (venue appropriate where plaintiff resides, where plaintiff was employed by defendant or where defendant conducts business); § 252.133 (same). 7 Section 161.134 (f) (“A plaintiff suing under this section has the burden of proof, except that it is a rebuttable presumption that the plaintiff’ s employment was suspended or terminated, or that the employee was disciplined or discriminated against, for making a report related to a violation if the suspension, termination, discipline, or discrimination occurs before the 60th day after the date on which the plaintiff made a report in good faith); § 242.132 (h) (“The petitioner has the burden of proof, except that there is a rebuttable presumption that the person’s employment was suspended or terminated for reporting abuse or neglect if the person is suspended or terminated within 60 days after the date on which the person reported in