But it is certainly plausible that HCSC complies with the terms of its plans when administering medical/surgical benefit claims. And HCSC certainly does not argue that this inference is incorrect. C. Count V States A Plausible Claim That HCSC’s Overly Restrictive Guidelines Violate ERISA’s Non-Discrimination Provision. Plaintiffs have also plausibly pled a violation of the Public Health Service Act’s non- discrimination provision, 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-5, which is incorporated into all ERISA plans. 29 U.S.C. § 1185d. The non-discrimination provision requires that: A group health plan and a health insurance issuer offering group or individual health insurance coverage shall not discriminate with respect to participation un- der the plan or coverage against any health care provider who is acting within the scope of that provider’s license or certification under applicable State law. 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-5 (emphasis added). Plaintiffs allege that HCSC’s use of the overly restrictive Milliman Guidelines-which require acute symptoms-to evaluate claims for sub-acute residen- tial treatment effectively excludes all sub-acute RTC facilities from coverage under HCSC plans.