Harris v. Investors’ Business Daily, Inc., 138 Cal. App. 4th 28, 32-33 (2006). Because unpaid wages are recoverable under section 17200 et seq., see Cortez v. Purolator Air Filtration Prods. Co., 23 Cal. 4th 163, 177-78 (2000), Plaintiffs may seek restitution of unpaid overtime and missed- breaks wages for themselves and all similarly situated employees under the unfair-competition law simultaneously with their claims under the Labor Code. See Cal. Bus. & Prof. Code § 17203 (stating that a “court may make such orders . . . as may be necessary to restore to any person in interest any money . . . which may have been acquired by means of such unfair competition.”) G. PAGA Claims Finally, as noted above, Plaintiffs’ assert a PAGA civil-penalties claim under section 2698 et seq. of the California Labor Code.