Millard Mall Servs., 2012 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 118133 at *7 (S.D. Cal. filed Aug. 21, 2012) (stating that LCPAGA claims are “subject to a one year statute of limitations), are likewise shorter than the four-year period under the unfair-competition law. Similarly, Plaintiffs’ claim for continuing wages is no longer than four years. See Cal. Lab. Code § 203(b) (stating that “[s]uit may be filed for [continuing-wage] penalties at any time before the expiration of the statute on an action for the wages from which the penalties arise”).