See, e.g., League of United Latin Am. Citizens (Lulac) of Wisconsin v. Deininger, 2013 WL 5230795, at *2 (E.D. Wis. Sept. 17, 2013) (Voting Rights Act); Whittaker v. St. Lucie Cnty. Sch. Bd., 2011 WL 3424564 (S.D. Fla. Aug. 5, 2011) (Rehabilitation Act). Case: 1:14-cv-09548 Document #: 36 Filed: 01/26/15 Page 28 of 40 PageID #:259 21 “result[s] of” unidentified borrowers’ “inability to meet their financial obligations,” and as such are only “marginally related” to the FHA’s goal of protecting individuals from discrimination and promoting integrated communities. See 42 U.S.C. § 3601 (FHA’s stated purpose is “to provide, within constitutional limitations, for fair housing throughout the United States.”); Shaikh v. City of Chicago, 2001 WL 123784, at *4 (N.D. Ill. Feb. 13, 2001) (“The overall purpose of the FHA is to further equal housing opportunity and to eliminate segregated housing”) (internal quotations and citation omitted).