The Consent Decree covered only the claims asserted in the AG Complaint, see Consent 6 Unable to dispute this plain language Defendants argue, without any basis, that the Attorney General was “acting on behalf of” the State and its political subdivisions. See Def. Br. at 10 (emphasis added). Case: 1:14-cv-09548 Document #: 47 Filed: 03/13/15 Page 13 of 40 PageID #:555 6 Decree, ¶6, and the Attorney General prosecuted Wells Fargo’s housing discrimination activities only under the Illinois Human Rights Act (the “IHRA”), 775 ILCS 5/1, Section 104(A)(1) (authorizing the Attorney General to bring only a civil enforcement action “in the name of the People of the State, as parens patriae on behalf of persons within the State to enforce the provisions of this Act.”).