Federal Current Good Manufacturing Practice (cGMP) regulations, 21. C.F.R. Part 111, require dietary supplement manufacturers like Lang to “establish a specification for any point, step, or stage in the manufacturing process where control is necessary to ensure the quality of the dietary supplement,” 21 C.F.R. § 111.70(a). In addition, manufacturers must establish specifications “for the purity, strength and composition of” dietary supplements. Id.§ 111.73(b)(2). Lang’s own CoQ10 specification requires that the product pass USP 2040’s disintegration test. (Fitzgerald Decl. Exs. 39-41.) Federal regulations further require a manufacturer to “determine whether the specifications you establish under 111.70 are met,” 21 C.F.R. § 111.73, including through “appropriate test[s],” id. § 111.75(a)(1)(i), and “select[ing] one or more established specifications . . . [that] would verify that the production and process control system is producing a dietary supplement that meets all product specifications,” id. § 111.75(c)(1), which for Lang’s CoQ10 includes USP 2040 (see Fitzgerald Decl. Ex. 42).