The Complaint alleges that AT&T Inc. - itself - was a participant in the misconduct of which complaint is made here, and thus, even in the absence of the federal statute discussed above, AT&T Inc. would be subject to jurisdiction in this state under traditional long-arm jurisdictional standards. For these reasons, AT&T Inc.’s motion should be denied. I. AT&T INC. IS SUBJECT TO PERSONAL JURISDICTION UNDER SECTION 15 U.S.C. § 22. AT&T Inc. is subject to personal jurisdiction in this Court under the jurisdictional grant contained in the Clayton Act, 15 U.S.C. §22.1 Section 12 of the Clayton Act, 15 U.S.C. §22, provides for nationwide service of process as follows: Any suit, action, or proceeding under the antitrust laws against a corporation may be brought not only in the judicial district whereof it is an inhabitant, but also in any district wherein it may be found or transacts business; and all process in such cases may be served in the district of which it is an inhabitant, or wherever it may be found. The Fifth Circuit has found that where a federal statute provides for nationwide service of process, there is personal jurisdiction over any defendant in every district in the nation as long as that defendant has minimum contacts with the United States. Busch v.