Cf. Va. Code Ann. § 6.1-32.18:1(B) (“The directors of the trust company, individually, jointly and severally, shall be liable for any failure of the trust company to refund such funds to the subscribers or shareholders.”) (emphasis added); Va. Code Ann. § 2.2-804 (“[B]oth the employee who received the payment to which he Case 1:08-cv-00985-RPM Document 79 Filed 07/02/10 USDC Colorado Page 8 of 26 - 9 - was not entitled and the employee who authorized the payment shall be liable for repayment to the employer.”) (emphasis added); Va. Code Ann. § 2.2-115.E.2.b (“[T]he business beneficiary shall be liable to the political subdivision for repayment[.]”) (emphasis added). The General Assembly instead provided that no such organization shall “limit” its liability for those acts. See Va.