Twombly, 550 U.S. at 555. II. Count VIII: Providing Substantial Assistance to the Debt Collectors 15 Case 1:15-cv-00859-RWS Document 149 Filed 09/01/15 Page 15 of 59Case 2:16-cv-02725-PSG-E Document 31-1 Filed 08/08/16 Page 19 of 68 Page ID #:201 AO 72A (Rev.8/82) The CFPB alleges that Global Payments, Pathfinder, and Frontline substantially assisted unlawful debt-collection activity. The CFPB brings this claim under a provision of the 2010 Dodd-Frank Wall Street Reform and Consumer Financial Protection Act (“Dodd-Frank Act”). Pub. L. No. 111-2 203. According to 12 U.S.C. § 5536(a)(3), it is unlawful for “any person to knowingly or recklessly provide substantial assistance to a covered person or service provider in violation of section 5531 of this title [prohibiting unfair, deceptive, or abusive acts or practices].” The Payment Processors move to dismiss on grounds that the CFPB does not adequately allege knowledge or recklessness, or that the Payment Processors provided substantial assistance to the Debt Collectors.