That is because at the time of the alleged “violations” in 2013 and 2014 the CFPB had not promulgated any “rule or order” governing Defendant. §5531 likewise does not establish any of the specific duties alleged in the Complaint. Instead, the complaint provides the very first notice to Defendant Gasparyan that he may be the target of enforcement for failure to comply with the not articulated specific duties alleged in the Complaint. It is significant to note that Congress has authorized the CFPB to promulgate “rules” under §5531(b), and that Congress has limited the authority in the rule making process. §5531(c)(d)(e) & (f). But the CFPB is NOT authorized to utilize this complaint as the first means of giving Gasparyan notice of the duties the CFPB seeks to establish. “The Bureau shall have no authority under this section to declare an act or practice . . . to be unlawful . . . unless” §5531(c) & (d) emphasis added. This language makes clear that the CFPB must first declare an act to be unlawful before initiating suit for the perpetration of such an act.