[89] at 16-17.) Instead, Pathfinder says it “does business with other businesses.” (Id. at 17.) But § 5531(c)(1) forbids a “service provider from committing or engaging in an unfair . . . act or practice under Federal law in connection with any transaction with a consumer for a financial product or service.” 12 U.S.C. § 5531(c)(1) (emphasis added). As a result, the service provider need not engage directly with the consumer.