As acknowledged by Plaintiff’s Complaint, Labor Code § 203 provides for the payment of penalties for separate and distinct violations of the California Labor Code, including §§ 201, [201.3], 201.5, [201.9], 202 and 205.5. (Compl. ¶ 71). For example, Section 201 applies to discharged employees, and requires employees to make immediate payment of earned wages: “the wages earned and unpaid at the time of discharge are due and payable immediately.” See Cal. Lab. Code § 201. In contrast, in order to invoke the statutory requirements of California Labor Code § 202, an employee must have “quit” his or her job, and different requirements apply to the employer. See Cal. Lab. Code § 202 (a) (“If an employee not having a written contract for a definite period quits his or her employment, his or her wages shall become due and payable not later than 72 hours thereafter, unless the employee has given 72 hours previous notice of his or her intention to quit, in which case the employee is entitled to his or her wages at the time of quitting.”) Plaintiff does not identify whether she resigned or was terminated, and instead broadly alleges: “Plaintiff and the California Sub-Class have left the Parexel’s [sic] employ, Parexel willfully failed to pay Plaintiff and the California Sub-Class a sum certain at the time of their termination or