See Opp’n at 10. Instead, revised section 1- 201(37) of the Uniform Commercial Code, as adopted in Missouri, does not consider the parties’ intent and instead focuses on the objective “economic realities” of the transaction. In re Hoskins, 266 B.R. 154, 159-60 (Bankr. W.D. Mo. 2001). 1. Schedules 93 and 94 Were Secured Loans as a Matter of Law. Under revised section 1-201(37), “[w]hether a transaction creates a lease or security interest is determined by the facts of each case; however, a transaction creates a security interest if the consideration the lessee is to pay the lessor for the right to possession and use of the goods is an obligation for the term of the lease not subject to termination by the lessee, and . . . the original term of the lease is equal to or greater than the remaining economic life of the goods . . .” Mo. Rev. St. c. 400.1-201(37). If a transaction meets these two requirements, the transaction is a secured loan as a matter of law.