Nothing in the leases themselves, which is the pertinent inquiry under § 1-201(37), gave Lycos any right of ownership to the leased equipment. Lastly, none of the “economic realities” referenced by Lycos in ¶¶ 88-92 merit a different result. For instance, although Lycos makes much of the fact that the Master Lease disclaims all warranties and requires Lycos to assume all costs concerning the equipment, §1-201(37) specifically provides that, “A transaction does not create a ‘security interest’ because it provides that: … (b) the lessee assumes risk of loss of the goods, or agrees to pay taxes, insurance, filing, recording, or registration fees, or service or maintenance costs with respect to the goods ….” Likewise, nothing about filing a UCC Financing Statement is inconsistent with the leases being “true leases” under the UCC. See M.G.L. c. 106, §9-406; Mo. Rev. St. ch. 400, § 400.9-407(c).