Accordingly, it is the provisions of 8 U.S.C. §1103, among others, that authorize such detentions, as they provide the DHS and ICE with the authority, inter alia, to administer and enforce the Immigration and Naturalization Act (the “INA”) and all laws relating to immigration [8 U.S.C. §1103(a)(1)], to establish such regulations as the DHS Secretary deems necessary for carrying out his authority under the INA [8 U.S.C. § 1103(a)(3)], and to authorize ICE employees to exercise any power, privileges, or duties conferred by Chapter 12 of Title 8, or the regulations issued [8 U.S.C. §1103(a)(4)]. Congress thus expressly authorized the DHS Secretary to enact Regulation 287.7 by virtue of 8 U.S.C. §1103(a)(3) – not Section 1357. Because the DHS Secretary has the duty of “controlling and guarding the boundaries and borders of the United States against the illegal entry of aliens,” the ability to order suspected aliens to be temporarily detained in local custody for the purpose of permitting ICE to interrogate them as to their immigration status is certainly within the power and authority of the DHS. Plaintiffs also challenge ICE’s authority to issue immigration detainers