As in London, the Plaintiffs here have innocently paid consideration for illegal and unauthorized contracts of insurance and thereby have obtained Article III standing to pursue this claim. Likewise, Defendants’ argument that the claim must be dismissed because Plaintiffs are residents of Texas and Idaho reads requirements into the statute that simply are not there. Section 624.155 simply states: “Any party may bring a civil action against an unauthorized insurer if such party is damaged by a violation of s. 624.401 by the unauthorized insurer.” (emphasis added). First Data’s contention that Plaintiffs must be Florida residents ignores the plain language of the statute, which provides that any party injured by an unauthorized insurer’s violation of Section 624.401 may bring a claim.