See In re Countrywide Fin. Corp. Sec. Litig., 588 F. Supp. 2d 1152, 1167 (C.D. Cal. 2008) (allowing claims based on offerings not owned by 12 SEC regulations confirm that Certificates in each Trust were issued under a unique registration statement with its own registration date. As Rule 430B makes clear, the effective date of the registration statement with respect to each Trust is different because it is measured by the filing of each supplement. See 17 C.F.R. § 230.430B(f)(2) (2009) (registration statement “deemed, for purposes of liability under section 11 of the [Securities] Act . . . to be a new effective date of the part of such registration statement relating to the securities to which such form of prospectus relates, such part of the registration statement consisting of all information included in the registration statement and any prospectus relating to the offering of such securities”). 13 While a plaintiff need not have purchased securities in every offering to qualify as a lead plaintiff under the PSLRA, this does not supersede the standing requirement that at least one named plaintiff have standing for each claim alleged.