These ads will also be run during electioneering communication periods and subject to the Disclosure Requirements. 8Citizens believes that all of the ads meet the requirements of the recently-enacted FEC rule recognizing a commercial-transaction, safe-harbor exception to the electioneering communica- tion prohibition because each (a) “[p]roposes a commercial transaction, such as purchase of a book, video, or other product or service, or such as attendance (for a fee) at a film exhibition or other event,” 11 C.F.R. § 114.15(b) (3)(ii); (b) “[d]oes not mention any election, candidacy, political party, opposing candidate, or voting by the general public,” id. at § 114.15(b)(1); and (c) “[d]oes not take a position on any candidate’s or officeholder’s character, qualifications, or fitness for office.” Id. at § 114.15(b)(2). 9Seven days after this suit was filed, the FEC was unsure whether the “Questions” was a protected ad-under its regulatory test or WRTL II’s appeal-to-vote test-and declared that it needed more time to make up its mind. Doc. 19 at 8 (Opp’n to Mot. for Consol’n).