In Millard, judgment creditor CNMI brought a turnover action under CPLR 5225(b) seeking to have garnishee Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce (“CIBC”) direct its Cayman Islands subsidiary to turnover money in its possession. Northern Mariana Islands v. 2 CPLR 5225(b) states that, “[u]pon a special proceeding commenced by the judgment creditor, against a person in possession or custody of money or other personal property in which the debtor has an interest . . . where it is shown that the judgment debtor is entitled to the possession of such property . . ., the court shall require such person to pay the money, or so much of it as is sufficient to satisfy the judgment, to the judgment creditor . . . .” N.Y. C.P.L.R. 5225(b) (emphasis added). 3 Indeed, in Petitioner’s Notice of Motion (Docket No. 68), Petitioners describe their fifth request for relief as an order that “Schahin Engenharia issue instructions to . . . Deutsche Bank Brazil, directing that all Operating Funds owing, paid, to