Inconsistently, at Portigon Memo. n.26, Portigon argues that CIMC Raffles should have commenced a separate proceeding to seize assets. Portigon is wrong. See N. Mariana Islands v. Millard, 845 F. Supp.2d 579, 581 (S.D.N.Y. 2012) (Rakoff, J.) (turnover application was properly brought as a motion rather than a special proceeding). See CPLR 105(b) (the word “action” includes a special proceeding); CPLR 103(c) (if a court has obtained jurisdiction, “a civil proceeding shall not be dismissed solely because it is not brought in the proper form, but the court shall make whatever order is required for its proper prosecution,” and “[i]f the court finds it appropriate in the interests of justice, it may convert a motion into a special proceeding, or vice-versa, upon such terms as may be just”). Of course, Portigon’s argument here is also entirely irrelevant as to the impact of the restraining notices served on Deutsche Bank.