See id. § 816, 118 Stat. at 1583 (codified at 26 U.S.C. § 6707). The statutory scheme enacted by Congress granted the IRS flexibility to establish regulations to designate transactions as Reportable Transactions, as well as to dictate the form in which participants would make disclosures about such transactions to the IRS. See 26 U.S.C. § 6011 (“When required by regulations prescribed by the Secretary any person . . . shall make a return or statement according to the forms and regulations prescribed by the Secretary”); accord H.R. Conf. Rep. 108-755, at *597, n.462 (explaining that the Secretary “may modify . . . the definitions of ‘listed transaction’ and ‘reportable transactions’ as appropriate” (parenthesis omitted)).