Rep. 108-755, at 595-96. Like from timely obtaining critical information about transactions that appear to promote tax avoidance or evasion to keep up with the ever-changing landscape of tax shelters. Case 3:17-cv-00110-TRM-HBG Document 25-1 Filed 05/30/17 Page 25 of 31 PageID #: 481 21 the regulations, Congress described Listed Transactions as transactions that are the same as, or substantially similar to, “a transaction that is specified by the Treasury Department as a tax avoidance transaction whose tax benefits are subject to disallowance under present law.” Id. at 595 (citing 26 C.F.R. § 1.6011-4(b)(2) (2003), 68 Fed. Reg. at 10164). Similar to the regulations, Congress defined “Reportable Transactions” in 26 U.S.C. § 6707A as “any transaction with respect to which information is required to be included with a return or statement because, as determined under regulations prescribed under section 6011, such transaction is of a type which the Secretary determines as having a potential for tax avoidance or evasion.” See Pub.L. 108-357, Title VIII, § 811(a), Oct. 22, 2004, 118 Stat. 1418, 1575-76. Congress required “[e]ach material advisor with respect to any reportable transaction” to file a return “in such form as the Secretary may prescribe,” id. § 815(a), 118 Stat. at 1581 (codified at I.R.C. § 6111(a)),