(Cal. Gov. Code, § 12960, subd. (e)(3).) A person claiming to be aggrieved under FEHA by an alleged unlawful practice must file with the DFEH “a verified complaint, in writing, that shall state the name and address of the person, employer, labor organization, or employment agency alleged to have committed the unlawful practice complained of, and that shall set forth the particulars thereof and contain other information as may be required by the department.” (Cal. Gov. Code, § 12960, subd. (c).) This statutory requirement is a “jurisdictional prerequisite to resort to the courts” and failure to do so “is ground for dismissal.” (Ellis v. U.S. Security Associates (2014) 224 Cal.App.4th 1213, 1229; see also Okoli v. Lockheed Technical Operations Co.