(Complaint ¶¶ 26, 31, 30, 32, 45.) California Civil Code Section 1786.16, subdivision (a)(5) provides that no person may procure an Investigative Consumer Report unless “[t]he person procuring the report or causing it to be prepared agrees to provide a copy of the report to the subject of the investigation, as provided in subdivision (b).” (Cited at Complaint ¶ 46.) Peak Campus never agreed to provide a copy of any of the reports. (Complaint ¶¶ 29, 33, 47.) California Civil Code Section 1786.16(a)(5) provides that “The person procuring or causing the request to be made shall certify to the investigative consumer reporting agency that the person has made the applicable disclosures to the consumer required by this subdivision and that the person will comply with subdivision (b).” (Cited at Complaint ¶ 48.) Peak Campus never made these required certifications.