In the alternative, Plaintiffs request that the Court deny RealPage’s Motion to Dismiss in its entirety. II. ALLEGATIONS PERTINENT TO PEAK CAMPUS The California Investigative Consumer Reporting Agencies Act (“ICRAA”), California Civil Code Sections 1786 through 1786.60, imposes specific, affirmative requirements on those who procure, request, use, or furnish Investigative Consumer Reports. Peak Campus does not seem to deny that it requested, procured, and used Investigative Consumer Reports about Plaintiffs. (Alleged at Complaint ¶¶ 16, 19, 21.) California Civil Code Section 1786.16, subdivision (b)(1) requires that any person “who requests an investigative consumer report” must “Provide the consumer a means by which the consumer may indicate on a written form, by means of a box to check, that the consumer wishes to receive a copy of any report that is prepared.” (Cited at Complaint ¶ 42.) Peak Campus failed to do so.