Cal. Civ. Code § 1786.16(b)(1) (cited at Complaint ¶ 42). Peak Campus failed (and is still failing) to provide any copy. (Complaint ¶¶ 26, 31, 33, 43.) California Civil Code Section 1786.16, subdivision (b)(1) requires that any person “procuring or causing the request to be made shall, not later than three days after the date on which the report was first requested, notify the consumer in writing that an investigative consumer report will be made regarding the consumer’s character, general reputation, personal characteristics, and mode of living” and requires that this written notice “include the name and address of the investigative consumer reporting agency that will prepare the report and a summary of the provisions of Section 1786.22.” (Cited at Complaint ¶ 44.) Peak Campus failed (and is still failing) to provide such this required