For over two years Defendants have refused to pay Plaintiff’s claim. Defendant has put into dispute every aspect of the Plaintiff’s injuries and damages without even a scintilla of factual support for any of their contentions. Plaintiff is entitled to meaningful responses to her discovery in order to be able to prepare her case for trial. Plaintiff is entitled to meaningful responses to his discovery in order to be able to prepare his case for trial. Liberty Mutual Fire Insurance v. LcL Administrators, Inc. (2008) 163 Cal. App. 4th 1093. Pursuant to CCP §2033.220(a), which governs responses to Requests for Admissions: “Each answer in a response to requests for admission shall be as complete and straightforward as the information reasonably available to the responding party permits.” Pursuant to CCP §2033.220(c) “If a responding party gives lack of information or knowledge as a reason for a failure to admit all or part of a request for admission, that party shall state in the answer that a reasonable inquiry concerning the matter in the particular request has been made, and that the information known or readily obtainable is insufficient to enable that party to admit the matter.” 2 PLAINTIFF'S SEPARATE STATEMENT B & D L A W G R O U P , A P L C . 1 0 7 0 0 S A N T A M O N I C A B O U L E V A R D , S U I T E 2 0 0 L o s A N G E L E S , C A L I F O R N I A 9 0 0 2 5 (3 10 ) 42 4- 52 52 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Pursuant to 2033.230(a): “If