Agent must be specified by name andtitle.” Regarding a Request for Entry of Default filed therewith, the clerk stated: “Applicable boxes not marked/completed under item #(s) #5 a-g ( required for entry of default).” On or around October 14, 2016, the court vacated a case management conference (“CMC” and set the order to show cause (“OSC”) for December 13, 2016. On December 13, 2016, the court continued the OSC hearing to M arch 14, 2017. PLAINTIFF HAD DULY FILEDTHE PROOF OF SERVICE AND REQUEST FOR ENTRY OF DEFAULT CCP § 415.95, under which Plaintiff>s service was made, reads: (a) A summons may be served on a business organization, form unknown, by leaving a copy of the summons and complaint during usual office hours with the person who is apparently in charge of the office of that business organization, and by thereafter mailing a copy of the summons and complaint by first-class mail, postage prepaid, to the person to be served at the place where a copy of the summons and complaint was left. Service of a summons in this manner is deemed complete on the 10th day after the mailing. (b) Service of a summons pursuantto this section is not valid for a corporation with a registered agent for service of process listed with the Secretary of State. As appears on Plaintiff’s proof of service (Attachment A), service was madeon LA LUNA INN’s manager at LA LUNA INN’s address that was alleged in the complaint. The server thereafter mailed (by first-class, postage prepaid) copies of the documents to the person to be served at the place where the copies were left.