E.g. AR:10335, AR:10514, AR:10878. In order to find the actual width for the MCP, one must delve into the Final EIR/S appendices to decipher the details. Appendices to an EIS are to “consist of material which substantiates any analysis fundamental to the impact statement”; they are not to be the only place where fundamental information—such as an accurate project description—is found. See 40 C.F.R. § 1502.18(b); see also id. § 1502.15 (requiring an EIS “succinctly describe the environment of the area(s) to be affected . . . by the alternatives under consideration”); see WildEarth Guardians, 790 F.3d at 9226 (holding that mere inclusion, in appendix, of map agency used in its assessment, without any explanation in EIS, did not satisfy NEPA requirements).