R. at A36; see CPLR § 5513 (providing that an appeal must be taken “within thirty days after service by a party upon the appellant of a copy of the judgment or order appealed 10 from and written notice of its entry”); CPLR § 5701 (allowing for an appeal as of right to the Appellate Division “from any final or interlocutory judgment” of the Supreme Court).