The language of the certification appears over a State Police watermark -that agency's chosen seal. 19 D. "Raised Seal"not required under the law. It is not necessary for the breath test documents to have a raised seal in order to be admissible (People v DiRose, 42 Misc3d 1224[A] [J. Ct. 2014]). The nature of an agency's seal is ill-defined, but discussed in Public Officers Law§ 60, which reads: 1) Each of the civil departments in the state government shall have an official seal. In addition to the divisions or bureaus required by law to have an official seal, any division or bureau of any department shall have such a seal, if so required by rules of the department. The official seal shall be used in the cases prescribed by law. Such rules also may prescribe other cases in which it shall or may be used. For the purposes of any provisions of the law requiring the use of the official seal of the officer or body who or which is the head of a department, division or bureau, the seal of such department, division or bureau shall be deemed the official seal of such officer or body. 2) ... The official seal, if any, of a division or bureau of a department shall have thereon the matter required for the official seal of the department and in addition thereto words or initials, or both, describing the division or bureau ... Nothing in this description requires a raised seal. Further, nothing in this section describes a particular type of seal necessary to the Office of Public Safety within the Division of Criminal Justice Services.