Mills has an adequate foundation for his declaration’s statements. (There is also nothing improper about these actions, as will be discussed more fully in NARA’s upcoming reply brief.) Finally, it should be uncontroversial to describe the FCIC Chairman’s letter to the Archivist as setting forth “the restrictions [the FCIC Chairman] believed to be necessary or desirable in the public interest,” Mills Decl. at ¶ 34, because that is precisely what the Chairman was authorized to do under federal law. See 44 U.S.C. § 2108 (permitting agency heads to set forth “restrictions that appear to him to be necessary or desirable in the public interest”); see also Mills Decl. at ¶ 33 (discussing § 2108). At bottom, both the Fulgham and Mills declarations were submitted in good faith, contain reasonable specificity, and are entirely appropriate for the Court’s consideration.