Civ. Code § 2924.17(b). Plaintiffs plead no facts indicating that the notice of default recorded against the Property was not “accurate and complete and supported by competent and reliable evidence” that substantiated “the borrower’s default and the right to foreclose.” Cal. Civ. Code § 2924.17(a)-(b). Indeed, Plaintiffs do not deny that they were in default on their loan obligations. Plaintiffs’ claim that Wells Fargo violated section 2924.18 is misplaced. Section 2923.18 only governs small volume lenders and servicers. See Civ. Code § 2924.18(b) (“This section shall apply only to a depository institution ... that, during its immediately preceding annual reporting period ... foreclosed on 175 or fewer residential real properties....”); cf. Civ. Code § 2923.6 (applying to large volume servicers and providing additional requirements to those set forth in Section 2924.18). Plaintiffs do not (and cannot) plead facts showing that Wells Fargo is such an institution.