The mortgage servicer shall ensure that each member of the team is knowledgeable about the borrower's situation and current status in the alternatives to foreclosure process.” Civ. Code § 2923.7(e) (emphasis added). Plaintiffs do not allege that the individuals with whom they spoke concerning their 2013 loan modification application did not meet these requirements. Further, section 2924.11(a) provides that a notice of default may not be recorded if “a foreclosure prevention alternative is approved in writing prior to the recordation of a notice of default” and “[t]he borrower is in compliance with the terms of a written trial or permanent loan modification, forbearance, or repayment plan” or “proof of funds or financing has been provided to the servicer.” Civ. Code § 2924.11(a). Here, Plaintiffs do not allege that any foreclosure prevention alternative was approved in writing by Wells Fargo prior to the recording of the notice of default.