See 67 Fed. Reg. at 67,056 (“[A] student who successfully completes an educational program in which he or she was enrolled means . . . that the student was qualified to attend the institution.”). B. The Misrepresentation Regulations. The Misrepresentation regulations purportedly implement the HEA’s provision concerning “substantial misrepresentation[s].” 20 U.S.C. § 1094(c)(3)(A). Under the current regulations, a “misrepresentation” is defined to mean a “false, erroneous or misleading statement,” and the scope of the prohibition, in line with the statute, is limited to statements made “by [an] institution regarding the nature of its educational program, its financial charges or the employability of its graduates.” 34 C.F.R. § 668.71(a).