Plaintiffs’ inflammatory rhetoric is no substitute for a factual showing upon which this Court may rest a jurisdictional finding. Plaintiffs have added no facts to the record which support either jurisdiction over hi5 or venue in this district, and Plaintiffs’ original pleading remains insufficient to establish a prima facie showing. Further, Plaintiffs have not introduced sufficient evidence to counterbalance the numerous factors which favor transfer to the Northern District of California in the event the Court denies hi5’s motion to dismiss. I. C.P.L.R. § 302(a)(1) DOES NOT PROVIDE A BASIS FOR JURISDICTION OVER HI5 New York’s long-arm statue authorizes the exercise of personal jurisdiction over a non- domiciliary when he “transacts any business within the state or contracts anywhere to supply goods or services in the state” and the cause of action at issue in the complaint arises from such act. N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 302(a)(1).