Ashcroft v. Iqbal, 129 S. Ct. 1937, 1950 (2009). C. The Federal Trade Commission Act (“FTCA”) Does Not Create a Private Right of Action Plaintiff alleges that TMCC was “non compliant with the Federal Trade Commission Act 15 U.S.C. 41, et seq.” (Compl.) However, even if Plaintiff’s allegations are true – and Plaintiff has not pled any facts to indicate that they are – this claim must fail because Plaintiff has no private right of action under the FTCA. Section 57b(a)(1) of the FTCA states that “[i]f any person, partnership or corporation violates any rule under this subchapter respecting unfair or deceptive acts or practices, then the Commission may commence a civil action against such person, partnership or corporation . . . .” 15 U.S.C. § 57b(a)(1) (emphasis added). Further, Courts in this Circuit have found that “[t]he FTCA does not provide such a private right of action.” Kaiser v.