Moreover, if the cardholder’s written notice does not satisfy these requirements, the creditor has no duty to investigate the dispute. Ponte v. Chase Bank USA, Civil Action No. 12-cv-13901, 2013 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 155044, *35. (E.D. Mich. Oct. 8, 2013), adopted by 2013 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 154582 (E.D. Mich. Oct. 29, 2013). Cf. 15 U.S.C. § 1666(c) (“Nothing in this section shall be construed to prohibit any action by a creditor to collect any amount which has not been indicated by the obligor to contain a billing error.”) (Emphasis added.) Thus, a cardholder’s failure to reference a “billing error” or describe a billing error with requisite specificity fails to satisfy the statute’s requirement. Id. at *37. See also Thomas and Van Arkle v. Discover Fin. Serv.