Sears Roebuck and Co., 109 F.3d 241, 243 (5th Cir. 1997) (citing 12 C.F.R. § 226.13(b)(1)) (emphasis in original)); and citing Burnstein v. Saks Fifth Ave. & Co., 208 F. Supp. 2d 765, 776 (E.D. Mich. 2002) (stating that there “could not have been . . . any ‘continuing’ violation by [the defendant] of § 1666(a)’s 30-day and 90-day requirements” as “[the defendant’s] procedural violations were complete as of the dates that these deadlines passed”); Steimel v. Trans Union Corp., No. 86- 6091, 1988 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 4100, at *3 (E.D. Pa. May 10, 1988) (substantially similar). See also 12 C.F.R. § 226.13(h) (creditor “has no further responsibilities under this section...if a consumer reasserts substantially the same billing error”). Plaintiffs’ own allegations confirm their presentation of the same dispute after BANA reinstated the charge: “By letters dated November 5, 2013, and April 28, 2014, Plaintiffs again reiterated their claim of a disputed charge to their account with Defendant.” Am. Compl. ¶ 13 (emphasis added).