In re: Multidistrict Vehicle Air pollution, 591 F.2d 68, 71 (9th Cir.), cert. denied sub nom. AMF, Inc. v. General Motors Corp., 444 U.S. 900 (1979); see Orgell, Inc. v. Geary's Stores, 640 F.2d 936 (9th Cir.) (finding injury was the result of an initial refusal and subsequent refusals merely restated the previous final decision therefore time barring the action), cert. denied, 454 U.S. 816 (1981). 7 Explicit in the language of § 1125 is the requirement of public deception. The Act applies to any person using in commerce any false or misleading description of fact which “is likely to cause confusion, or to cause mistake, or to deceive.” 15 U.S.C. § 1125(a). See Alfred Dunhill, Ltd. v.