To state a claim for monopolization [in violation of Section 2], a plaintiff must allege “(1) the possession of monopoly power in the relevant market and (2) the willful acquisition or maintenance of that power as distinguished from growth or development as a consequence of a superior product, business acumen, or historical accident.” Schuylkill Energy Res., Inc. v. Pa. Power & Light Co., 113 F.3d 405, 412-13 (3d Cir.1997) (quoting Fineman v. Armstrong World Indus., Inc., 980 F.2d 171, 197 (3d Cir.1992)). The right to maintain a private cause of action for damages arising under Section 2 flows from Section 4 of the Clayton Act, 15 U.S.C. § 15(a), which provides that “any person who shall be injured in his business or property by reason of anything forbidden in the antitrust laws” may initiate litigation. 15 U.S.C. § 15(a). Accordingly, plaintiffs bringing a private cause of action under Section 2 must prove more than injury causally linked to an illegal presence in the market.