Concerned Home Care Providers, Inc. v. N.Y. State Dep’t of Health, 969 N.Y.S.2d 743, 745-46 (Sup. Ct. 2013) (upholding regulations limiting state funds to pay for administrative expenses and executive compensation under the authority delegated by Public Health Law § 201(1)(o)-(p), to “regulate the financial assistance granted by the state in connection with all public health activities” and “receive and expend funds made available for public health purposes pursuant to law.”); McKinney v. Comm’r of N.Y. State Dep’t of Health, 836 N.Y.S.2d 794, 805-06 (Sup. Ct. 2007) (finding the “general guidelines” to the commission sufficient to authorize the constitutionality of their recommendations, and “according [them] great flexibility.”).