Altman v 285 W. Fourth, LLC, 127 AD3d 654, 8 N.Y.S.3d 295 [2015] [relying solely on RSL § 26-504.2[a]'s first statutory basis for high rent deregulation, that is, "at the time the tenant vacated . . . the legal regulated rent was two thousand dollars or more a month"]). 50 Misc.3d at 11-12. The Appellate Term’s well-reasoned decision in Aimco was not the only decision which rejected or narrowly construed Altman I. See also, 233 E. 5 th St. LLC v. Smith, 54 Misc.3d 79 (App. T. 1 st Dep’t 2016), lv. to app. granted, 2017 NY Slip Op 69274 (App.