Brosius, 50 Misc. 3d 10 (App. T. 1 st Dep’t 2015), recognized that Altman I was irreconcilable with the dual independent grounds for high rent vacancy deregulation found in RSL §26-504.2(a) and RSC § 2520.11(r)(3) and (r)(4). Aimco concluded that Altman I appeared to be relying solely on “RSL’s first statutory basis for high rent deregulation, that is, at the time the tenant vacated...the legal regulated rent was two thousand dollars or more a month.” 50 Misc.3d at 11-12. The Appellate Term then proceeded to discuss the two clauses of RSL §26-504.2(a): [W]e note that Rent Stabilization Law (RSL) (Administrative Code of City of NY) § 26-504.2(a) contains two statutory bases for high rent deregulation, the second of which is if the housing accommodation "is or becomes vacant . . . with a legal regulated rent of two thousand dollars or more per month" (emphasis added).