The State of Washington's interpretation of its Equal Access to Justice Act, codified at Rev. Code Wash. § 4.84.350(1), is a perfect example. The statute, in relevant part, provides: Except as otherwise specifically provided by statute, a court shall award a qualified party that prevails in a judicial review of an agency action fees and other expenses, including reasonable attorneys' fees, unless the court finds that the agency action was substantially justified or that circumstances make an award unjust. (Emphasis added). The meaning of the language "judicial review" in that statute was put before the Washington Appellate Court in Cobra Roofing Service, Inc. v. The Department of Labor and Industries, 97 P.3d 17 (Wash. Ct.