Thus, whatever the source of the imprecision in Pan American, there can be no question but that, more recently, this Court has made clear that its dicta therein does not prescribe the broad rule of law ELB extrapolates therefrom as the sole basis for her argument that "judicial review" has a meaning far more expansive than how it has been understood in the law for hundreds of years. It is no coincidence then that the Court, in Marine Midland, expressly referenced the only way to obtain "judicial review" under the Human Rights Law, i.e., pursuant to Executive Law § 298 (id. at 244, 552 N.Y.S.2d at 66), which provides that "[a]ny complainant, respondent or other person aggrieved by an order of the commissioner[, including] … an order dismissing a complaint, … may obtain judicial review thereof … in a proceeding as defined in this section." New York Executive Law § 298 (emphasis added).