(Court Doc. 7 at ¶ 5) Such is not the case. Undersigned counsel is a Trial Attorney for the United States Department of Justice. The fact that the undersigned works within the Tax Division of the Department of Justice does not equate with employment by the Service. See 28 U.S.C. § 517 (“The Solicitor General, or any officer of the Department of Justice, may be sent by the Attorney General to any State or district in the United States to attend to the interests of the United States in a suit pending in a court of the United States, or in a court of a State, or to attend to any other interest of the United States.”); see also 28 C.F.R. § 0.70 (describing the duties assigned to the Assistant Attorney General, Tax Division). The plaintiffs’ accusation is baseless, and is representative of the irrational arguments the plaintiffs offer in support of their claims.